Menu
Cart 0
CAT5/5e to Fiber Optic Switching Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

CAT5/5e to Fiber Optic Switching Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

Article Number:
  • $ 7724


10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) switching . Complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards . 10/100Mbps auto negotiation . Auto cross over on RJ45 port . Support switching mode and pure converter mode . Support link-cross-check . Auto or manually select 10 or 100 speed and half or full duplex mode . Strong metal case design . LED indicators for status check and trouble shooting

The RF-Link AGC-H21SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Switching Multi-Mode Converter is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment and able to extend a legacy copper-based network via a fiber cable to a maximum distance of up to 100km (Maximum distance varies depending on the model). It is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards. The built-in switching ASIC turns the GC-H21 function alike a 2-port switch than a traditional converter. You can get all the switching benefits such like traffic segmentation, frames checking, and error filtering. In addition, the Link-Cross-Check feature allows users to monitor and maintain their critical fiber link more easily and effectively. The installation and operation procedures of the GC-H21 are simple and straightforward. The operation status can be monitored through a set of diagnostic LEDs located on the front panel.

We Also Recommend